2016-2017 Div 1 Men

Nbr Conf Name Pos Yr Suburb Home Town University
15 AHA Evan Giesler F So D Naperville, IL Air force
17 AHA Joe Tyran D Fr M Wadsworth, Illinois Air force
10 AHA Jordan Himley F Jr M Mundelein, IL Air force
9 AHA Trevor Stone F Fr FSW Pleasant Plains, Illinois Air force
25 AHA Tyler Rostenkowski F Sr D Bloomingdale, IL Air force
30 AHA Cole Bruns G Jr NW Prairie Grove, IL Army
24 AHA Ian Murdoch F So D Western Springs, IL Army
19 AHA Jake Kauppila F Fr N Gurnee, Illinois Bentley
4 AHA Geoff Fortman (A) D Sr M Crystal Lake, IL Canisius
27 AHA Danny Lopez F Jr M Barrington Hills, IL Holy Cross
29 AHA Mike Barrett  F Sr D Orland Park, IL Holy Cross
12 Big 10 James Sanchez F Fr M Northbrook, Illinois Michigan
8 Big 10 Sam Piazza D Jr D Darien, IL Michigan
6 Big 10 Chris Knudson D Sr M North Barrington, IL Michigan State
10 Big 10 Sam Saliba F Fr M Lincolnshire, Illinois Michigan State
9 Big 10 Gust, David F Sr D Orland Park, IL OSU
46 Big 10 Matt Joyaux D Sr D Bloomingdale, Illinois OSU
9 Big 10 Tanner Laczynski F Fr SW/D Shorewood, Illinois OSU
33 Big 10 Chris Funkey G So D Orland Park, IL Penn St
23 Big 10 Cavallini, Aidan F Sr M Barrington, IL Wisc
30 Big 10 Matt Jurusik G So D La Grange, IL Wisc
27 Big 10 Matt Ustaski F Jr M Glenview, IL Wisc
6 Big 10 Peter Tischke D So D Hinsdale, IL Wisc
13 Big 10 Ryan Wagner F Jr C Park Ridge, IL Wisc
18 Big 10 Seamus Malone F So D Naperville, IL Wisc
23 ECAC Dane Cooper D Jr C Chicago, IL Brown
12 ECAC Josh McArdle D Jr FNW Roscoe, IL Brown
20 ECAC Tim Lappin F Jr D Saint Charles, IL Brown
10 ECAC Shane Kuzmeski D Fr M Grayslake, Illinois Clarkson
31 ECAC Hayden Stewart G Jr FNW Rockford, IL Cornell
26 ECAC Jeff Kubiak F Sr D Tinley Park, IL Cornell
6 ECAC Connor Yau D So M Algonquin, IL Dartmouth
8 ECAC Daniel Warpecha F Fr D Burr Ridge, Illinois Dartmouth
19 ECAC John Ernsting F So D Naperville, IL Dartmouth
25 ECAC Ryan Blankemeier F Fr D Oak Park, Illinois Dartmouth
20 ECAC Adam Baughman D So C Chicago, IL Harvard
44 ECAC Michael Floodstrand F So D Hinsdale, IL Harvard
20 ECAC Stuart Pomeroy D Jr M Glenview, IL Princeton
25 ECAC Brogan Rafferty D Fr M Dundee, Illinois Quinnipiac
20 ECAC Jimmy DeVito F Sr D Bloomingdale, IL RPI
12 ECAC Sam Kauppila F Fr M Gurnee, Illinois St. Lawrence
1 ECAC Alex Sakellaropoulos G Jr D Tinley Park, IL Union
3 ECAC Vas Kolias D Fr M Schaumburg, Illinois Union
16 ECAC Anthony Walsh D So D Burr Ridge, IL Yale
12 Hockey East Mike Booth F Fr M Carey, Illinois Boston College
19 Hockey East Clayton Keller F Fr St. Louis Swansea, Illinois Boston University
11 Hockey East Patrick Curry F Fr M Schaumburg, Illinois Boston University
22 Hockey East David Drake D Jr D Naperville, IL Connecticut
18 Hockey East Max Kalter F So N Highland Park, IL Connecticut
1 Hockey East Tanner Creel G Jr M Arlington Heights, IL Connecticut
13 Hockey East Ivan Chukarov D So M Des Plaines, IL Mass
28 Hockey East Jake McLaughlin D Fr D Hinsdale, Illinois Mass
26 Hockey East Joseph Widmar F So M Northbrook, IL Mass
15 Hockey East Ray Pigozzi F Sr C Evanston, IL Mass
3 Hockey East Keith Burchett F Jr D Oak Brook, IL Mass-Lowell
13 Hockey East Biagio Lerario F Fr D Addison, Illinois Northeastern
27 Hockey East Bobby Nardella D So M Rosemont, IL Notre Dame
28 Hockey East Jack Jenkins C/RW So N Lake Bluff, Il Notre Dame
6 Hockey East Tory Dello D Fr M Crystal Lake, Illinois Notre Dame
40 Hockey East Stefanos Lekkas G Fr FW Elburn, Illinois Vermont
11 Ind Jack Rowe F So M Cary, IL Arizona State
8 Ind Joe Lappin F So D Geneva, IL Arizona State
24 Ind Liam McGing D So C Chicago, IL Arizona State
38 Ind Robert Levin G Sr N Highland Park, IL Arizona State
28 NCHC Alex Roos F Sr NW Prairie Grove, IL Colorado College
2 NCHC Erich Fear D Fr N Winnetka, Illinois Denver
30 NCHC Greg Ogard G Sr N Wilmette, IL Denver
95 NCHC Anthony Louis  F Sr D Winfield, IL Miami
30 NCHC Chase Munroe G Fr D Naperville, Illinois Miami
58 NCHC Louie Belpedio D Jr C Skokie, IL Miami
92 NCHC Willie Knierim F Fr C Skokie, Illinois Miami
27 NCHC Zack Jordan G Fr St. Louis Collinsville, Illinois Nebraska-Omaha
5 NCHC Nathan Widman (A) D Jr D Naperville, IL St. Cloud
10 NCHC Ryan Papa F Jr M Prospect Heights, IL St. Cloud
16 NCHC Hugh McGing F Fr C Chicago, Illinois Western Michigan
22 WCHA  Charlie O’Connor F Sr M Elk Grove Village, IL Bemidji State
17 WCHA Casey Linkenheld F Fr D Bartlett, Illinois Bowling Green
29 WCHA John Schilling F So FW Oswego, IL Bowling Green
22 WCHA Lukas Craggs F Fr D Elmhurst, Illinois Bowling Green
26 WCHA Joe Rutkowski D Fr M Crystal Lake, Illinois Ferris State
12 WCHA Kyle Chatham D Jr St. Louis Belleville, IL Lake Superior St
4 WCHA Connor Frantti D So NW Spring Grove, IL Northern Michigan

Blog at WordPress.com.

Up ↑

%d bloggers like this: